Pages Navigation Menu

Home of Bonners Ferry's Kootenai River Run

2017 Race Results

Kootenai River Run Results
July 1, 2017

5K Women’s Results (74 finishers)
0-11 Age Group

1. Emersen Duncan, #0207    25:45
2. Aspen Merrill, #0271        26:50
3. Lena Teele, #0338        28:31
4. Marissa Barajas, #0203        28:42
5. Sydney Hinthorn, #0322        29:05
6. Addyson Merrill, #0270        30:34
7. Kimberly Lucas, #0346        35:56
8. Kimberly Lackey, #0218        37:34
9. Vivian Haag, #0324        39:37
10. Addison Lucas, #0347        40:44
11. Eva Willis, #0293        42:33
12. Breanna Clark, #0299        52:55
13. Kaillyn Becker, #0302        58:29
14. Brooke Petesch, #0259        1:00:31

12-15 Age Group

1. Abigail Gorton, #0292        25:10
2. Lauren Stidham, #0340        26:15
3. Sophie Roemer, #0283        28:50
4. Ceci Roemer, #0284        29:03
5. Montana Merrill, #0274        31:00
6. Eika Williss, #0294        34:22
7. Liliana Brinkman, #0350        35:51
8. Elisa Balcaen, #0334        39:36
9.  Emma Lucas, #0351        57:03.9

16-19 Age Group

1. Taylor Merrill, #0272        20:30
2. Ada Bonnell, #0315        27:28
3. Myrisa Laufenberg, #0306    28:04
4. Nicole Donn, #0265        32:59

20-29 Age Group

1. Melody Braden, #0312        25:26
2. Danielle Wages, #0342        28:47
3. Dora Girod, #0261        37:42
4. Orpha Girod, #0262        38:48
5. Sally Balcaen, #0333        54:20.2

30-39 Age Group

1. Keli Turner, #0268        24:07
2. Shandee Alexander, #0297    24:30
3. Meadow Braden, #0313        26:20
4. Gabriela Solum, #0328        28:46
5. Mary Hobbs, #0236        31:23
6. Lori Carpenter, #0319        34:11
7. Shanna Kleinsmith, #0330    40:35
8. Kim Sheets, #0286        41:41
9.Sara Clark, #0298        53:17
10. Sarah Polmounter, #0272    57:00
11. April Becker, #0303        58:48
12. Sarah Bayer, #0354        1:00:32
13. Myia Lackey, #0216        1:18:27

40-49 Age Group

1. Margaret Porter, #0255        26:17
2. Julie Holly, #0267        31:22
3. Olivia Drake, #0318        33:57
4. Becky Haag, #0329        40:11
5. Tracy Roemer, #0285        41:42
6. Rebecca Bonnell, #0316        42:41
7. Michelle Schumann, #0337    45:35
8. Meadow Gleason, #0311    50:41
9. Andrea Jelinek, #0344        50:55
10. Jennifer Neufeld, #156        52:00
11. Trulee Wallace, #0237        52:46
12. Angela Schnuerle, #0269    52:54
13. Angie Lucas, #0352        57:50
14. Kelly Hinthorn, #0321        58:25

50-59 Age Group

1. Maureen Fediuk, #0287        24:24
2. Elaine Wheatley, #0256        30:32
3. Cherry Grainger, #0280        37:35
4. Mary Beth Fitzgerald, #0208    42:32
5. Mary Gorton, #0291        48:12
6. Jenni Dougherty, #0290        48:57
7. Cindy Wright, #0336        50:40
8. Danielle Reasoner, #0275    54:20.9
9. Maria Gray, #0276        56:06
10. Susan Moxley, #0277        56:07

60-69 Age Group

1. Lynn Hagarty, #0304        35:45
2. Karen Pflasterer, #168 (red)    51:49

70+ Age Group

1. Sharon Saunders, #0226        51:59
2. Rosemary Hopkins, #0348    55:40
3. Gayle Hanset, #0308        57:03.2

5K Men’s Results (57 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

1. Riley Petesch, #0260        25:32.5
2. Jackson Laflin, #0282        25:58.9
3. Henry Willis, #0296        26:08
4. Asher Williams, #0326        26:16
5. Payton Hinthorn, #0323        40:36
6. Eli Lackey, #0219        40:49.6
7. Beau Maddalone, #0221    1:18:26

12-15 Age Group

1. Matthias Merrill, #273        18:07
2. Ethan Laflin, #0220        22:26
3. Austin Donn, #0266        25:05.01
4. Ridge Williams, #0325        25:43
5. Tyler Lucas, #0349        26:05
6. Cade Jelinek, #0343        36:19

16-19 Age Group

1. Caleb Gleason, #0310        19:01
2. Sam Gorton, #0289        20:37
3. Jordan Phillips, #0309        21:42
4. Noah Lewis, #0281        23:57
5. Slava Negrietey, #0300        24:31
6. Eric Ellis, #0345            25:05.6
7. Jack Bird, #0257            26:06
8. Ethan Goldfarb, #0249        27:27
9. Louis Balcaen, #0332        33:20
10. Conor Thomas, #0229        33:46
10. Cruz Becky, #0244        56:58.2
11. Jackson Sinard, #0247        56:58.8
12. Marcello Gonzalez, #0242    57:01.1
13. Finn Sullivan, #161 (red)        57:01.9
14. Ryan Chudaroff, #0245        57:02
15. Nick Zaidel, #159 (red)        1:06:11

20-29 Age Group

1. James Magnusen, #0307    23:12
2. Evan Schlabach, #0264        27:34
3. John Daniels, #0227        44:18
4. Corey, #0233            52:47
5. Ashton Hollard, #0213        55:45

30-39 Age Group

1. Oakley Teele, #0339        20:25
2. Hank Willis, #0295        21:06
3. James Solum, #0327        25:14
4. Eric Knicely, #0320        25:29
5. Julian Hawkins, #0314        25:40
6. Zeke Barajas, #0201        25:49

40-49 Age Group

1. Lance Clark, #0301        19:36
2. Steve Petesch, #0353        25:32.1
3. Brian Duncan, #0206        25:42
4. Joe Laufenberg, #0305        28:05
5. Laurence Drake, #0317        33:47
6. Ray Lackey, #0217        41:40
7. Lance Neufeld, #157(red)    52:23
8. Scotty Lucas, #0331        55:38
9. Ben Porietis, #0224        55:44

50-59 Age Group

1. Randy Fediuk, #0288        28:09
2. Didier Balcaen, #0335        40:49.1
3. John Pflasterer, #167 (red)    51:06

60-69 Age Group

1. Dexter Williams, #0230        25:58.05
2. Dwayne Davis, #0235        28:34
3. Sam Testa, #0228        29:04
4. James Fitzgerald, #0209        30:10
5. Mike Tymrak, #0231        44:11

No Name, Age, or Gender Marked, Tag #0278    5K    54:27

Total 5K Finishers: 132

10k Women’s Results (16 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

No finishers

16-19 Age Group

No finishers

20-29 Age Group

1. Brooke McCroskey, #165        54:56
2. Andrakay Pluid, #184            55:46
3. Amanda Tellez, #180            1:36:17
4. Srinan Wilder, #178            1:36:18.8

30-39 Age Group

1. Lyndsay Hart, #186            52:18
2. Geneva Trumble, #171            1:00:31
3. Teresa Stevens, #158            1:23:24

40-49 Age Group

1. Darce Claus, #166            47:41
2. Kylie Presta, #183            50:25
3. Cindy Cohen, #173            55:58
4. Catherine DelSalle, #185        1:06:58
5. Jennifer Waseena, #179            1:36:18.1

50-59 Age Group

1. Deanna Vick, #181            58:27

60-69 Age Group

1. Kate Maffei, #176            1:09:11
2. Susan Anderson, #174            1:09:15

70+ Age Group

1. Carol Wright, #182            1:07:19

10K Men’s Results (10 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

1. Levi Bird, #177                1:03:41

16-19 Age Group

1. Bobby Hart, #160            46:26
2. Ryan Shepherd, #162            54:20
3. Will Fite, #163                1:08:11

20-29 Age Group

1. Jesse Gondek, #187            40:41
2. Bryant Brown, #188            1:21:19

30-39 Age Group

No finishers

40-49 Age Group

1. Davin Higens, #169            56:17
2. Dave Grainger, #172            56:28

50-59 Age Group

1. Luke Merrill, #175            48:30

60-69 Age Group

1. William Condee, #170            49:22

70+ Age Group

No finishers

Total 10K Finishers: 26

Total Race Finishers: 158