Pages Navigation Menu

Home of Bonners Ferry's Kootenai River Run

2014 Race Results

10k Women’s Places and Times

Overall Winner: Amber Yassine 45:46

16-19 Age Group

1. Makailah Dowell 55:17

20-29 Age Group

1. Tawny MacDonald 56:12

30-39 Age Group

1. Amber Yassine 45:46
2. Lyndsay Hart 47:21
3. Jennifer Anderson 51:37
4. Sarah Byars 52:51
5. Jennifer Brakeman 59:31
6. Laree Liermann 1:01:00
7. Whitney Lathen 1:16:45

40-49 Age Group

1. Chris Fraser 58:21
2. Jill Bennett 1:02:11

60-69 Age Group

1. Susan Bates-Harbuck 59:35
2. Valerie Milliron 1:06:48
3. Gayle Hanset 1:19:20

70-79 Age Group

1. Carol Wright 1:01:41

10K Men’s Places and Times

Overall Winner: Micah Krmpotich 37:16

12-15 Age Group

1. Eric Ellis 50:07

16-19 Age Group

1. Bradley Thompson 51:30

20-29 Age Group

1. Micah Krmpotich 37:16
2. Jimmy Niven 1:00:34
3. Jesse Jessop 1:04:06
4. John Fraser 1:06:13
5. Bryant Brown 1:15:28

30-39 Age Group

1. Dan Stefano 52:15

40-49 Age Group

1. Bradly Baker 45:49
2. Dave Granger 58:54

50-59 Age Group

1. Mike Ladely 59:31

60-69 Age Group

1. John Harbuck 55:06

5K Women’s Places and Times

Overall Winner: Meadow “The Queen” Braden 24:13

11 and Under Age Group

1. Emmaline Pinkerton 27:27
2. Abigail Neff 28:48
3. Addie Kiefer 28:49
4. Brooklyn Waddell 29:39
5. Reagan Jones 33:52.1
6. Myla Bryan 35:59
7. Jennifer Robinson 36:10
8. Eika Willis 39:03
9. Petra Cossalman 51:42
10. Eva Willis 51:43

12-15 Age Group

1. Ada Bonnell 29:37
2. Catherine Lynip 31:28
3. Cassie Clum 38:02

16-19 Age Group

1. Haley Merrill 26:14
2. Tracy Prinster 31:34.3
3. Paige Laver 34:34.0
4. Mackenzie Mendenhall 44:05
5. Savannah Ray 55:55
6. Stephanie DeLuca 59:10.3

20-29 Age Group

1. Meadow “The Queen” Braden 24:13
2. Jena Schildhauer 30:34
3. Anya Krmpotich 36:25
4. Amy Reeves 39:17

30-39 Age Group

1. Kelli Smith 25:51
2. Kristin Waddell 26:40
3. Jasmine Robertson 29:20
4. Kari Dameron 30:08
5. Carla Hurst 30:30
6. Lynn Jones 33:52.9
7. Kristina Westbrook 35:45
8. Hannah Morris 37:22
9. Jeanne Robinson 40:29
10. Martha Kiefer 45:02
11. Timberly Fiskum 47:40
12. Stephanie Cossalman 50:45

40-49 Age Group

1. Amaris Lynip 29:04
2. Margaret Porter 29:21
3. Leesa Stefano 30:04
4. Willow Feller 30:12
5. Rebecca Bonnell 33:24
6. Shannon Earle 37:52
7. Valerie Thompson 39:28.4
8. Cherry Grainger 41:19
9. Gina Stolley 41:20
10. Mary Hubbell 44:04
11. Tina Clausen 49:44
12. Molly Shaw 50:04
13. Michele Thompson 52:18
14. Cindy Ryan 54:49.9

50-59 Age Group

1. Debbie Pauls 30:01
2. Katie Maffei 31:06
3. Lynda Hagerty 31:34.8
4. Elaine Wheatley 31:54
5. Beth Shaw 32:27
6. Jenni Dougherty 32:57
7. Kathy Hampton 39:14
8. Carey Cox 39:16
9. Colleen Culwell 44:51
10. Jenna Shelby 48:43.6
11. Cindy Wright 53.56.7
12. Shelley Munson 54:49.4

60-69 Age Group

1. Denise Crichton 39:59
2. Libby Bryan 40:09
3. Donna Nystrom 47:39
4. Georgia York 48:01.5
5. Cassandra Phillips 48:43.9
6. Candace Carriere 49:25

70-79 Age Group

1. Deanna Short 55:54

5K Men’s Places and Times

Overall Winner: Jesse “JRG” Gondek 19:35

11 and Under Age Group

1. Conner Waddell 24:45
2. Levi Bonnell 28:13
3. Henry Willis 28:14
4. Kyle Waddell 28:33
5. Joel Bryan 28:34
6. Brady Hinthorn 35:39
7. Wyatt Hart 35:47
8. Kye Bryan 35:57
9. Riley Thompson 39:28.8

12-15 Age Group

1. Christian Dowell 23:32
2. Josiah Merrill 23:37
3. Sam Smith 24:07
4. Brandon Westrook 35:44
5. Connor Brockmeyer 40:24
6. Justin Robinson 40:28

16-19 Age Group

1. Kody Rice 20:25
2. Tucker Cavender 21:30
3. Zach Hertz 28:16
4. Gabe Cain 39:10

20-29 Age Group

1. Jesse Gondek 19:35
2. Ken Schrock 21:36
3. Evan Schlabach 26:24
4. Kelton Spillar 27:24
5. Michael Gray 34:34.4
6. Emmett Frail 37:18
7. Conner Sears 49:27

30-39 Age Group

1. Hank Willis 21:26
2. Tom Riverman 29:24
3. Matt Bryan 36:00
4. Jon Fiskum 48:01.0

40-49 Age Group

1. Jon Harding 19:44
2. Darwin Hurst 23:53
3. Ken Homik 24:03
4. Eric Anderson 25:01
5. Keith Lynip 27:54
6. Travis Hinthorn 28:37
7. Greg Hoffman 29:09
8. Keith Thompson 53:05

50-59 Age Group

1. Al Mayer 21:13
2. Luke Merrill 26:15
3. Don Stolley 32:46
4. Brett Lyndaker 33:17
5. Glenn Sutton 53:06

60-69 Age Group

1. Dexter Williams 25:07
2. Tom Riggs 27:51
3. Sam Testa 30:10
4. Roger Doucet 30:24
5. Adrian Bryan 36:58
6. Chester Richardson 38:51
7. Mike “The Rak” Tymrak 44:50
8. Chet Savage 53:56.2