Pages Navigation Menu

Home of Bonners Ferry's Kootenai River Run

2019 Race Results

Kootenai River Run Results

June 22, 2019

5K Women’s Results (42 finishers)

0-11 Age Group Time Age

  1. Brooke Petesch 27:22 11

  2. Lena Teele 28:12 11

  3. Anna Laflin 28:50 10

  4. Petra Cossalman 30:10 11

12-15 Age Group

  1. Camille Ussher 24:19 14

  2. Sydney Hinthorn 27:13 12

  3. Sierra Petesch 28:29 15

  4. Rose Owens 31:40 15

  5. Eika Willis 31:40.1 15

  6. Lauren Onstott 37:12 15

16-19 Age Group

  1. Abigail Gorton 20:36 16

  2. Raiden Williams 33:17 18

  3. Matt Lowe 41:56 18

  4. Maia Gifford 1:04:31 18

20-29 Age Group

  1. Melody Braden 26:20 29

  2. Meg Smith 52:17 25

  3. Ellie Kiselica 57:17 27

30-39 Age Group

  1. Amy Reeves 25:51 33

  2. Lena Cordle 30:57 33

  3. Gabriela Solum 32:34 39

  4. Heather Solce 47:33 35

40-49 Age Group

  1. Stephanie Cossalman 33:21 42

  2. Amy Tye 33:35 45

  3. Olivia Drake 36:13 42

  4. Ann Onstott 37:13 43

  5. Kelly Hinthorn 50:30 43

  6. Sarah Newell 57:28 48

50-59 Age Group

  1. Maureen Fediuk 25:00 58

  2. Carolyn Testa 27:42 53

  3. Willow Feller 28:09 54

  4. Elaine Wheatley 33:59 58

  5. Tracie Ferris 39:04 51

  6. Susie Feickert 41:11.1 55

  7. Loralee Carey 41:11.9 55

  8. Cera Woods 42:13 51

60-69 Age Group

  1. Amy Leibensberger 27:41 62

  2. Roberta Zimmerman 29:11 61

  3. Libby Bryan 44:02 66

  4. Janis Tucker 50:31 60

  5. Alicia Braden 57:56 66

70+ Age Group

  1. Gayle McKnight 48:29 74

  2. Sharon Saunders 52:40 75

 

5K Men’s Results (41 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

  1. Joey Pinkerton 27:40 9

  2. Peyton Hinthorn 30:22 10

  3. Boaz Cossalman 33:19 6

  4. Jack Woods 35:57 11

  5. Anthony Miller 42:08 10

  6. Coltrane Yousling 43:50 6

12-15 Age Group

  1. Conner Alexander 19:20 15

  2. Taylor DeFalco 21:44 14

  3. Brady Hinthorn 23:26 15

  4. Jackson Laflin 23:59 12

  5. Nick Somers 27:02 14

16-19 Age Group

  1. Samuel Gorton 20:14 18

  2. Evan Barajas 22:27 16

  3. Spencer Eby 24:46 16

  4. Alex Braswell 27:34 17

  5. Anders Moline 30:30 17

  6. Pang Boclus 1:02:59 18

  7. Conner Wammock 1:04:22 19

  8. Weston 1:04:25 19

20-29 Age Group

  1. Tyler Wheatley 22:35 29

  2. Josiah McIntosh 23:41 25

  3. Shawn Smith 52:18 27

  4. Joshua Dold 57:15 24

  5. Andrew Gladden 1:04:15 21

  6. Tyler Smith 1:04:24 20

30-39 Age Group

  1. Oakley Teele 19:41 35

  2. Evan Schlabach 25:42 31

  3. Jon Laflin 28:34 39

  4. David Yousling 28:34 36

  5. Tucker Sweeney 1:04:14 37

40-49 Age Group

  1. Hank Willis 20:39 41

  2. Zeke Barajas 22:29 40

  3. Lawrence Drake 36:14 48

50-59 Age Group

  1. John Birrell 27:00 52

  2. Kevin Knauth 27:19 55

  3. Kevin Braswell 28:54 53

  4. Randy Fediuk 29:44 58

60-69 Age Group

  1. Doug Matthews 34:59 67

70+ Age Group

  1. Roger Doucet 30:26 70

  2. Wayne Cavender 54:09 74

  3. Eddie Madden 58:48 79

Total 5K Finishers: 83

 

10k Women’s Results (15 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

No finishers

16-19 Age Group

No finishers

20-29 Age Group

  1. Lacee Hawkins 1:01:23 24

30-39 Age Group

  1. Kelly Allen 1:01:22 31

  2. Geneva Trumble 1:03:28 34

  3. Alysha Jalli 1:16:02 33

  4. No Name (Tag #239) 1:34:16 No Age

  5. Nicole Kinney 1:37:10 33

40-49 Age Group

  1. Lyndsay Hart 54:05 41

50-59 Age Group

  1. Cindy Cohen 1:01:39 51

  2. Pam Hewitt 1:02:18 58

  3. Cherry Grainger 1:33:50 52

60-69 Age Group

  1. Cheryl Mueller 50:33 61

  2. Debbie Van Dyk 1:03:14 60

  3. Lynn Hauer 1:03:55 62

  4. Jan Klopfenstein 1:04:07 60

70+ Age Group

  1. Carol Wright 1:04:10 77

10K Men’s Results (16 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

No finishers

16-19 Age Group

  1. Ethan Laflin 47:39 16

  2. Ian Grossenbacher 52:47 17

  3. Benjamin Leviloff 1:08:22 17

20-29 Age Group

  1. Micah Krmpotich 38:38 25

  2. Ryan Schlabach 51:56 29

30-39 Age Group

  1. Nels Carlson 52:52 31

  2. Benjamin Phillips 53:32 32

  3. Dalton Vatsvog 1:37:11 32

40-49 Age Group

  1. Marc Gray 46:10 44

  2. David Grainger 56:45 47

50-59 Age Group

  1. Kirk Brown 1:08:45 53

60-69 Age Group

  1. Robert Lang 48:00 63

  2. William Condee 49:52 65

  3. Mike Ladely 1:03:42 60

  4. Sam Testa 1:04:43 66

70+ Age Group

  1. Tom Riggs 1:05:32 74

 

Total 10K Finishers: 31

 

Total Race Finishers: 114

Total Race Entrants: 126