Pages Navigation Menu

Home of Bonners Ferry's Kootenai River Run

2022 Race Results

Kootenai River Run Results July 23, 2022

*Please note that some results may not reflect a time you recorded on your own device. We had a timing error and tried our best to correct the times, but doubtless, some errors persist, particularly in the 5K. 10K times are accurate, to the best of our knowledge. Please accept our apologies! -The Kootenai River Run Committee

5K Women’s Results (70 finishers)

Age Group and Place

0-11 Age Group

1. Lindy Teele 30:57

12-15 Age Group

1. Sydney Beckle 24:18

2. Lena Teele  26:42

3. Gia Roemer  31:38

4. Jessica Johnson 38:14

5. Kyalynn Comer 1:10:06

16-19 Age Group

1. Camille Ussher 21:38

2. Ceci Roemer 24:34

3. Jaden Byars 32:07

4. Annabeth Comer 32:15

5. Leah Moellmer 33:42

6. Sophia Roemer 33:42.5

7. Victoria Johnson 36:30

8. Ellie Rutherford 42:47*

9. Cienna Strommen 52:18*

20-29 Age Group

1. Cassidy Ziegler 27:35

2. Samantha Jeffries 27:54

3. Sydnie Roberds 28:41

4. Sarah Carr 32:49

5. Amy Webber 38:43

6. Kylie Byars 39:15

7. Gracie Adams 41:27

8. Katie Collier 43:25*

9. Elise Strommen 52:16*

30-39 Age Group

1. Shandee Alexander 25:46

2. Laura Walsh 26:45

3. Melody Lummus 29:47

4. Andrakay Pluid 29:51 

5. Reina Lopez 32:16

6. Briana LoPorto 34:17

7. Kori Peterson 36:43

8. Briana Schneurle 38:16

9. Annette Enger (Team Hoyt) 57:03

10. Elizabeth Pennock 1:06:25.5

40-49 Age Group

1. Tricia Sacco (Team Hoyt) 29:20

2. Coral Koberstein 30:01

3. Dani Gordon 31:13

4. Nancy Litterell 31:42

5. Olivia Drake 34:28

6. Amber Strommer 36:25

7. Rebecca Higens 37:56

8. Rena Latta 53:00* 

9. Shelly Kellogg 54:50

10. Amy Comer 1:10:10

50-59 Age Group

1. Carolyn Birrell 28:05

2. Willow Feller 31:39

3. Sue Olson 36:29

4. Doreen Oxford 37:27

5. Ginny Carpenter 39:30

6. Gina Whitman 49:18*

 7. Teresa Rae 49:19*

8. Cherry Gray 49:49*

9. Lori Sabin 49:50*

10. Charlene Dawson 52:33*

11. Lisa Marquis 56:01

12. Renee O’Hara 57:25

60-69 Age Group

1. Elaine Wheatley 30:25

2. Nancy Cope 33:18

3. Kathleen Painter 33:54

4. Kathy Scott 46:31

5. Linda Collier 49:18*

6. Janis Tucker 49:19*

7. Jenni Dougherty 49:49*

8. Karen Armstrong 51:35*

9. Carol Lucero 51:38*

10. Alicia Braden 53:01*

11. Sonja Enger (Team Hoyt) 53:57

12. Violet Bagtas (Team Hoyt) 1:01:06

13. Toni Pennock 1:06:25

70+ Age Group

1. Gayle Hanset 51:35

 

5K Men’s Results (53 finishers)

Age Group and Place 0-11 Age Group

1. Micah Peterson 24:28

2. Dylan Katzer  25:01

3. Cody Katzer 26:30

4. Caleb Peterson 31:11

5. Elijah Kellogg 31:20

6. Kort Strommen 36:24

7. Cash Katzer 36:38

8. Isaiah Peterson 36:40

9. Zander Comer  37:23

10. Mason Pennock  53:04.5*

11. Evan Kellogg 53:58

12-15 Age Group

1. Kade Strommen 29:10

2. Joey Pinkerton 29:30

3. Daniel Woelfle 42:47*

4. Isaiah Pennock 53:04.5*

16-19 Age Group

1. Connor Alexander 17:33

2. Ryan Beckle 21:21

3. Jaron Copen 24:53

20-29 Age Group

1. Jon Eastlund 21:20

2. Evan Rains 21:23

3. Sam Gorton 22:25

4. Birch Teele 22:54

5. Steven Broadbent 26:01

6. Arvijan Bagtas (Team Hoyt) 28:53

30-39 Age Group

1. Oakley Teele 20:08

2. Joseph LoPorto 25:39

3. Daniel Sienaszkiewicz 25:55

4. Taylor Schnuerle 28:03

5. Verge Jessop 31:14

6. Dustin Woelfle 43:25*

40-49 Age Group

1. Hank Willis 21:36

2. Nick Peterson 24:31

3. Cody Katzer, Senior 25:21

4. Davin Higens 25:43

5. Ed Koberstein 30:54

6. Ryan Comer 40:11

7. Tyson Pennock 1:06:20

50-59 Age Group

1. John Birrell 27:33

2. Brian Sacco (Team Hoyt) 29:09

3. Dan Cullinane 30:55

4. Kevin Dye 31:53

5. Alan Roberds 31:55

6. Scooter Drake 33:10

7. Didier Balcaen 38:18

8. Brian O’Hara 58:05

60-69 Age Group

1. Todd Bailey 26:58

2. Leslie Dooley (Team Hoyt) 28:54

3. Sam Testa 38:30

4. Mike Ladely 40:11.5

5. Bud Patzer 58:06

6. Reggie Bagtas (Team Hoyt) 58:08

7. Larry Pennock 1:06:18

70+ Age Group

1. Eddie Madden 58:23

Total 5K Finishers: 123

10k Women’s Results (20 finishers)

Age Group and Place

0-11 Age Group

12-15 Age Group

1. Kylie Calderone 1:01:45

2. Larue Bistline 1:15:02

3. Saranette Bistline 1:33:08

16-19 Age Group

1. Miriam Federico 1:17:18

20-29 Age Group 30-39 Age Group

1. Brittany Katzer 48:43

2. Kayla Morris 1:00:57

3. Kim Vande Vegte 1:02:39

4. Lindsay Conner 1:04:06

5. Amy Reeves 1:10:53

40-49 Age Group

1. Lyndsay Hart 52:49

2. Sarah Byars 58:02

3. Liz Desrosiers 1:10:56

50-59 Age Group

1. Lori Buratto 47:31

2. Cindy Cohen 59:49

3. Joann Velasco 1:09:55

4. Jann Kinnard (Team Hoyt) 1:16:16

60-69 Age Group

1. Debbie Rains 1:04:35

2. Sondra Morris 1:12:17

3. Carey Cox 1:15:34

70+ Age Group

1. Carol Wright 1:14:22

10K Men’s Results (21 finishers) Age Group and Place

0-11 Age Group

1. Gordon Woelfle 58:58

12-15 Age Group

1. Weston Young 50:14

2. William Bistline  1:33:11

16-19 Age Group

20-29 Age Group

1. Alva Swanson 38:26

2. Micah Krmpotich 39:14

3. Cedric Davis 53:11

4. Carter Currin 1:03:28

5. Jim Kinnard (Team Hoyt) 1:16:14

30-39 Age Group

1. Evan Schlabach 50:10

2. Scott Davis 1:00:35

3. Danley Bistline 1:12:56

4. Lyndon Bistline 1:19:29

40-49 Age Group

1. Ryan Young 47:12

2. Aaron Rutherford 48:25

3. Eric Knicely 51:37

4. Reg LaPres 56:42

50-59 Age Group

1. Jason Litterell 43:57

2. Mark Linscott 52:44

3. Jeff Kinnard (Team Hoyt) 1:16:15

60-69 Age Group

1. Loren Kuder 1:09:32

70+ Age Group

1. Dave Miller 49:06

 

Total 10K Finishers: 41

Total Race Finishers: 164