Pages Navigation Menu

Home of Bonners Ferry's Kootenai River Run

2021 Race Results

Kootenai River Run Results

July 24, 2021

5K Women’s Results (65 finishers)

0-11 Age Group Time Age

1. Sadie Miller 35:38
2. Chloe Hildesheim 1:01:26

12-15 Age Group

1. Sydney Beckle 24:19 14
2. Addison Lucas 27:13 12
3. Gia Roemer 28:29 15
4. Brynn Williams 31:40 15
5. Evalie Hildesheim  34:28
6. Wren Tye 35:21
7. Abigail Francis 35:37

16-19 Age Group

1. Ceci Roemer  23:18
2. Morgan Swanson  28:38
3. Lauren Onstott  29:42
4. Sophia Roemer  30:49
5. Nevaeh Elliston  34:10
6. Katie Summerfield  34:22
7. Erin Dineen  37:36

20-29 Age Group

1. Cassidy Ziegler  26:21
2. Lacee Amoth  33:40
3. Jesse Bistline  40:57
4. Joy Fields 846:38
5. Alayna Youngwirth 49:57
6. Noelle Carey 1:00:01

30-39 Age Group

1. Amy Reeves 30:38.4
2. Danielle Wages 30:38.9
3. Nelda Gentry 33:38
4. Kelly Allen 33:39
5. Lauren Bartoe 33:51
6. Melody Lummus 34:09
7. Reina Lopez 34:27.3
8. Lena Cordle  34:27.8
9. Briana LoPorto 34:37
10. Kay Jorissen 36:02
11. Lindsey Bennett 36:04
12. Milan Harrison 37:35
13. Kayla Ireland 46:39

40-49 Age Group

1. Joy Bucher 24:18
2. Coral Koberstein 31:30
3. Amy Tye 31:37
4. Liz DesRosiers 33:14
5. Ann Onstott 33:53
6. Olivia Drake 34:34
7. Robbi Fairchild 34:55
8. Deb Walls 38:14
9. Adina Tilburey 38:18
10. Stacee Dineen 39:05
11. Sara Miller 47:53
12. Deborah Youngwirth 49:13
13. Casady Brimhall 51:38.9

50-59 Age Group

1. Willow Feller 22 29:48
2. Ginny Carpenter 51 33:50
3. Loralee Carey 63 34:35
4. Carolyn Testa 83 46:12
5. Rhonda Hamerslough 84 46:27
6. Mary Gorton 92 50:13.1
7. Danielle Reasoner 102 58:54
8. Lisa Fuller 103 58:55
9. Maria Gray 104 1:00:00

60-69 Age Group

1. Elaine Wheatley 30:50
2. Colleen Mooney 35:26
3. Libby Bryan 46:30.1
4. Jenni Dougherty 50:13.7
5. Carol Lucero 50:25
6. Cori Ladely 56:57

70+ Age Group

1. Colleen Filipowski 32:24
2. Loretta Hunsaker 46:30.7

 

5K Men’s Results (42 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

1. Joey Pinkerton 29:21
2. Gordon Woelfle 29:22
3. Cody Katzer 30:43.2
4. Carson Schutte 33:19
5. Chase Bartoe 33:29
6. Caleb Clemmons 33:35
7. Hank Cordle 34:27.9
8. James Wold 42:22
8. Charles Wold 44:28
9. Tyson Brimhall 50:24

12-15 Age Group

1. Daniel Woelfle 32:37
2. Evan Hildesheim 1:01:27

16-19 Age Group

1. Connor Alexander 18:26
2. Anders Eastley 20:12
3. Braxton Williams 23:24
4. Nick Somers 23:40
5. Ryan Beckle 24:04
6. Spencer Shade 26:17
7. Carson Dineen 27:03
8. Spencer Paterniti 31:25
9. Michael Youngwirth 34:14
10. Jack Duffy 56:54
11. Ian Williams 56:56

20-29 Age Group

1. Jesse Gondek 20:20
2. Julian Frere-Davis 30:14

30-39 Age Group

1. Joseph Lawrence 23:38
2. Joe LoPorto 28:29
3. Aspen Mangus-Wheeler 30:09
4. Michael Wold 43:02

40-49 Age Group

1. Hank Willis 21:13
2. Vern Eastley 23:53
3. Ed Koberstein 31:36
4. Damon Clemmons 33:34

50-59 Age Group

1. Lawrance Drake 33:45
2. Murray Wells 40:17
3. Jeff Lewis 51:38.2

60-69 Age Group

1. Toda Bailey 16 27:48
2. Benjamin Offer 24 30:10
3. Sam Testa 41 33:18
4. Mike Ladely 101 58:52

70+ Age Group

1. Roger Doucet 33:42
2. John Nale 38:43

Total 5K Finishers: 107

10k Women’s Results (15 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

No finishers

16-19 Age Group

1. Abigail Gorton 46:16
2. Camille Ussher 47:14

20-29 Age Group

1. Victoria Thomas 1:08:22.2
2. Lauren Walden 1:17:15

30-39 Age Group

1. Brittany Katzer 47:55
2. Kayla Friss 53:36
3. Amelia Hall 58:51.5
4. Andrakay Pluid 59:42
5. Kim VandeVogle 1:08:22.7

40-49 Age Group

1. Lyndsay Hart 50:08
2. Jessica Capparelli 51:33
3. Jennifer Filipowski 52:24
4. Erin Kathleen Nelson 53:27

50-59 Age Group

1. Diane Goldring 58:51.1
2. Catherine DelSalle 59:37
3. Cindy Colleen 1:11:13
4. Teresa Rae 1:43:58

60-69 Age Group

1. Doris Matson 13 52:37

70+ Age Group

No Finishers

10K Men’s Results (16 finishers)

0-11 Age Group

No finishers

12-15 Age Group

No finishers

16-19 Age Group

1. Cedrick Davis 10 51:44

20-29 Age Group

1. Alva Swanson 39:50
2. Josh Jensen 1:17:16

30-39 Age Group

1. Travis Wages 43:33
2. Travis Hall 57:06

40-49 Age Group

1. Dave Schruth 42:52
2. Zeke Barajas 47:39
3. Miguel Calderone 54:56
4. Matthew Bayes 1:02:00

50-59 Age Group

1. Brian Rae 1:43:55

60-69 Age Group

1. William Condee 51:54

70+ Age Group

No Finishers

Total 10K Finishers: 29

Total Race Finishers: 136